Myrrh – Strength, stability and meditative (Commiphora myrrha)
An ancient spiritual oil used in purification processed that was said to deepen one’s connection to the universe. Provides a sense of strength, stability and courage. This oil has a “grounding” effect on the psyche, easing fear. Facilitates meditation. Skin care: Heals plus revitalizes the skin. A nutrient for aging/wrinkled skin. Perfume: A base note used as a fixative in perfumes. May have a chemical response to sunlight. Avoid if pregnant. This product is a 10% dilution in jojoba oil.