s

The Divine Mine

Herb Agrimony Organic

Write a review

$5.50

The Divine Mine

Herb Agrimony Organic

Write a review

$5.50

Botanical Name: Agrimonia eupatoria
Common Names: Church steeples, Cocklebur, Stickwort
Origin: Croatia

It is said that Agrimony magical herb protects against evil entities, and even poison.

It is thought when agrimony magical herb is aged, witches and other magical beings have this herb in both protection, exorcism, and divination however it can also be used in negativity magic and the black arts depending on your intentions.

DISCLAIMER:
The information on this web site has not been evaluated by the Canadian Dept. of Health and Welfare or by the US FDA. It is not intended to diagnose, treat, or cure any diseases or replace medical attention. Please consult your practitioner, physician or herbal specialist before using any products you purchase, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medications.