s

The Divine Mine

Anise Star Whole 120ml Jar

Write a review

$5.00

The Divine Mine

Anise Star Whole 120ml Jar

Write a review

$5.00

Botanical Name: Illicium verum
Common Names: Chinese anise
Origin: China

Star Anise is burned as incense to increase psychic awareness & abilities, placed on the altar to increase the power generated, and carried to bring luck.

DISCLAIMER:
The information on this web site has not been evaluated by the Canadian Dept. of Health and Welfare or by the US FDA. It is not intended to diagnose, treat, or cure any diseases or replace medical attention. Please consult your practitioner, physician or herbal specialist before using any products you purchase, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medications.