s

The Divine Mine

Burdock Root Organic 120ml jar

Write a review

$8.99

The Divine Mine

Burdock Root Organic 120ml jar

Write a review

$8.99

Botanical Name: Arctium lappa
Common Names: Lappa, edible burdock
Origin: China

Burdock is associated with feminine energies, Venus and the element of water.

Burdock is used in rituals, amulets and spells to ward off negativity and for general protection. It can be used in potions, ritual baths, incense and amulets. Also used for general healing.

DISCLAIMER:
The information on this web site has not been evaluated by the Canadian Dept. of Health and Welfare or by the US FDA. It is not intended to diagnose, treat, or cure any diseases or replace medical attention. Please consult your practitioner, physician or herbal specialist before using any products you purchase, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medications.