s

The Divine Mine

Lemon Balm Leaf 240ml Jar

Write a review

$3.50

The Divine Mine

Lemon Balm Leaf 240ml Jar

Write a review

$3.50

Botanical Name: Melissa officinalis
Common Names: Melissa, Sweet Balm, Balm mint, bee balm, blue balm
Origin: Bulgaria

When used for spells and rituals, lemon balm herb is best used for healing, astral travel, sleeping/dreaming, and vitality specifically.



DISCLAIMER:
The information on this web site has not been evaluated by the Canadian Dept. of Health and Welfare or by the US FDA. It is not intended to diagnose, treat, or cure any diseases or replace medical attention. Please consult your practitioner, physician or herbal specialist before using any products you purchase, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medications.