s

The Divine Mine

Mugwort 240ml Jar

Write a review

$5.50

The Divine Mine

Mugwort 240ml Jar

Write a review

$5.50

Sold out
Botanical Name: Artemisia vulgaris
Common Names: Common mugwort, sailor's tobacco, felon herb
Origin: Croatia

If you use mugwort herb for rituals and spells use it specifically for visionary dreams; clairvoyance; protection; travel stamina/safety; consecrate divinatory tools; add power to scrying tools.

If you place mugwort herb into a cauldron and have it smolder or burn it can be an added benefit for your crystal ball and scrying mirror usage while diving.

DISCLAIMER:
The information on this web site has not been evaluated by the Canadian Dept. of Health and Welfare or by the US FDA. It is not intended to diagnose, treat, or cure any diseases or replace medical attention. Please consult your practitioner, physician or herbal specialist before using any products you purchase, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medications.