s

The Divine Mine

Rosehips Whole 120ml jar

Write a review

$3.99

The Divine Mine

Rosehips Whole 120ml jar

Write a review

$3.99

Sold out
Botanical Name: Rosa canina
Common Names: Dog rose, Hep tree, hip tree, wild brier, brier rose, hip fruit
Origin: Chile

Magically Rosehips are a little confused. On one hand their bell like shape, medicinal uses and multitude of seeds mean they are sometimes associated with Jupiter. Under this association they can be used to promote health and wealth as well as a source of magical protection. The red fruit placed under your pillow and around your bed are a form of protection from nightmares and pesky spirits.

On the other hand, as the fruit of the dog rose, they are also associated with Venus and are useful in the magical pursuit of love and peace. They can be strung into a necklace and charged with intent to help draw that special somebody to you or placed around the home to promote a happy harmonious household.

DISCLAIMER:
The information on this web site has not been evaluated by the Canadian Dept. of Health and Welfare or by the US FDA. It is not intended to diagnose, treat, or cure any diseases or replace medical attention. Please consult your practitioner, physician or herbal specialist before using any products you purchase, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medications.