s

The Divine Mine

Vervain 120ml jar

Write a review

$4.99

The Divine Mine

Vervain 120ml jar

Write a review

$4.99

Botanical Name: Verbena officinalis
Common Names: European Vervain, Pigeon's Grass, Holy Herb, Enchanter's Herb.
Origin: Croatia

If you use vervain herb for rituals and spells use it for restful sleep; calming; protection; purification; divination; consecration; love potions; and creativity.

DISCLAIMER:
The information on this web site has not been evaluated by the Canadian Dept. of Health and Welfare or by the US FDA. It is not intended to diagnose, treat, or cure any diseases or replace medical attention. Please consult your practitioner, physician or herbal specialist before using any products you purchase, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medications.