s

The Divine Mine

Witch Hazel Leaf C/S 240ml Jar

Write a review

$5.95

The Divine Mine

Witch Hazel Leaf C/S 240ml Jar

Write a review

$5.95

Sold out
Botanical Name: Hamamelis virginiana
Common Names: Winter bloom, striped alder, spotted alder, snapping hazel, tobacco wood
Origin: United States

Magickal uses of Witch Hazel include chastity and protection. Carry to ease grief over a lost love. Use in a sachet to reduce passions. Use in love spells and spells to ward off evil.

DISCLAIMER:
The information on this web site has not been evaluated by the Canadian Dept. of Health and Welfare or by the US FDA. It is not intended to diagnose, treat, or cure any diseases or replace medical attention. Please consult your practitioner, physician or herbal specialist before using any products you purchase, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medications.