s

The Divine Mine

Butchers Broom Root 120ml jar

Write a review

$4.95

The Divine Mine

Butchers Broom Root 120ml jar

Write a review

$4.95

Botanical Name: Ruscus aculeatus
Common Names: Box holly, sweet broom, knee holly, pettigree, jew's myrtle, thorny fragon
Origin: Croatia

Butchers Broom is a protective plant and when hung around the home will protect against intense ill will and hatred. Sprinkle around the house or use in a wash to expel evil forces, poltergeist activity and hauntings.

Carry in a purple mojo bag to increase psychic powers.

Carry in a black mojo bag for protection.

DISCLAIMER:
The information on this web site has not been evaluated by the Canadian Dept. of Health and Welfare or by the US FDA. It is not intended to diagnose, treat, or cure any diseases or replace medical attention. Please consult your practitioner, physician or herbal specialist before using any products you purchase, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medications.